Shri Gulab Rai Montessori Sr. Sec Nainital Road, Bareilly,(UP)

grmschool@rediffmail.com

Online Fee
Contact us

Gallery

Pariksha pe charcha in Kendriye Vidayalaya Sangathan special Position (Riddhi Singh XI-C1)
Hindi prog.(Only 03 from UP) by Saraswati House Delhi (Rajneesh Trivedi-PGT Hindi)
Won 02 Gold Medal-Crossbow jr.Girls 18 Mts & Standard Pistol .22 for youth at IGF Combodia (Chahak B
Went to Agra State Camp of VVM 2022 and got Selected for National Level Camp (Abhinav Ahluwalia IX-A
Have been winner in First Inter School Lawn Tennis Tournament-2022 (Under 14 Boys Doubles) Left: Abh
Has bagged winner position in First Inter School Lawn Tennis Tournament-2022 (Under 14 Boys Singles)
Left- (Agam Khandelwal XI-C2) Has been declared 2nd Runner-up (Under 17 Boys Cat.) Right-(Ashwin Da
Has bagged Ist Place in 4th Bareilly Cup Taekwondo Championship-2022 (Shaurya Chaubey IX-A)
Has secured III Position in 6th National Painting Compt. by SRMS Riddhima (Himani Bhasin XII-A2)
Has received consolation prize in Biggest Dance Competition (Aradhya Gangwar VI-A)
Has secured Certificates & Medals for exemplary Performance in GK Quiz (Unnati lV-B & Vivek VI-A)
Has bagged Silver Medal in IV Aryans Cup Open National Taekwondo Championship-2022 (Rishit Singh VI-
Has secured 5 National Rank out of 2592 at BOB Wonderkid-2022 XII National Level Compt. (Rudraansh
Has won III Consolation Prize in DANSATION- 2022 Organized by Bly Sahodaya Schools Complex (Nandini
Has earned the title of BUDDING ORATOR in English Debate Compt. in XII MRS M.D.AGARWAL MEMORIAL Inte
Has earned the title of BUDDING ORATOR in English Debate Compt. in XII MRS M.D.AGARWAL MEMORIAL Inte
Has achieved Consolation Prize in XII MRS M.D. AGARWAL MEMORIAL Debate Competition (Anisha Kanotra X
Has been declared Ist Runner-up in Hindi Debate Competition (Krishna Jaiswal IX-D)
Group-B (Class VI TO VIII)
Group-B (Class VI TO VIII)
Group-C (Class IX TO XII)
Group-C (Class IX TO XII)
Group-C (Class IX TO XII)
Group-C (Class IX TO XII)
Group-A (Class IV TO V)
Group-A (Class IV TO V)
Group-A (Class IV TO V)
Bagged IInd Position in Miscellanea International Literary Fest-22 (Shubhangi Lakhotia XII-C1)
Declared Semi-finalist & Runner-up in Badminton League- 2022 (Devansh Gupta IX-B & Madhav Gulati IX-
Achieved a Memento for Solo Guest Performance at Rotary Club Bly (Deeksha Bhasin XI-C1)
Bagged IInd Position in All India Crossbow Shooting Championships (Chahak Bhardwaj VI-C)
Achieved 2nd Position in GK Quiz Compt.(Malaya Sharma VII-B)
Secured 3rd Position in Group Dance Compt. (Saarvi Gupta V-B)
Bagged Ist Position in Solo Dance Compt. (Shreya Agarwal VI-E)
Declared Runner-up in Lawn Tennis Distt. Tournament (Abhinav Bisht VIII-C)
Attained 3rd Position in 18th UP State Shooting Compt. (Chahak Bhardwaj VI-C)
Declared Runner-up in Shuttlers India Open Badminton Tournament (Madhav Gulati IX-E)
Achiechved 20 th Zonal Rank In UP & UK Zone in SOF International Social Sutdies Olympiad (Vivan Sax
Ist Prize Inter Contest held by Bly Sohodaya Schools Complex (Anmol Saxena & Aryan Saxena XII-A)
Chahak Bhardwaj (VI-C) Bagged Ist Prize in National Crossbow Shooting Championship in Agra
Winner in Swimming Free Style (Riddhi Jindal VII-C)
Ujjwal Mithwani (VII-C) Won Ist Prize in Bly Talent Hunt by RDX Monika Dance Academy
Distt. Topper in Hindustan Olympiad (Aarav Ahluwalia IV-C)